Haus Isabelle Eg Villa

Main amenities

  • 65 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    Situated only 8 minutes on foot from the historic silver Samson Pit Mine, the 2-bedroom Haus Isabelle Eg Villa Sankt Andreasberg ensures a great leisure experience by offering hiking and mini golf. Hosting up to 4 guests, the Sankt Andreasberg holiday home offers a prime location within a 4-km distance of the Hahnenklee Crags.

    The Mountain Meadows near St. Andreasberg is not far from the property, while Doppelsesselbahn 1 cable car station is just a 10-minute walk away. Entertainment venues in the vicinity include the MSB-X-Trail Bike Park Sankt Andreasberg, which is merely 0.7 km away. Haus Isabelle Eg Villa offers sports enthusiasts to discover the Teichtal toboggan run, located approximately a 5-minute ride away.

    This property includes a bathroom with a shower.

    Take delight in a fully-fitted kitchen provided at Haus Isabelle Eg Villa and complete with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware for your convenience. Speiserestaurant Fischer Inh. Gehricke is a restaurant serving German dishes within easy reach of the Sankt Andreasberg accommodation. The Sankt Andreasberg accommodation is also a mere 550 metres from Markt bus station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Haus Isabelle Eg Villa Sankt Andreasberg

    This property includes a bathroom with a shower.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Haus Isabelle Eg Villa Sankt Andreasberg Sinks photo Haus Isabelle Eg Villa Sankt Andreasberg Hostel Beds photo Haus Isabelle Eg Villa Sankt Andreasberg Kitchen photo Haus Isabelle Eg Villa Sankt Andreasberg Interior photo Haus Isabelle Eg Villa Sankt Andreasberg Toilets photo Haus Isabelle Eg Villa Sankt Andreasberg Sinks photo Haus Isabelle Eg Villa Sankt Andreasberg Kitchen photo Haus Isabelle Eg Villa Sankt Andreasberg Other photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 65 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Haus Isabelle Eg Villa Sankt Andreasberg

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Haus Isabelle Eg Villa Sankt Andreasberg

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Germany

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to Haus Isabelle Eg Villa?
      The historical Samson Pit Mine is among the popular landmarks, situated merely 8 minutes on foot from Haus Isabelle Eg Villa.
    • Is a kitchen included at the holiday home?
      Yes, at the holiday home, a fully-fitted kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to the villa?
      At the villa, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Does Haus Isabelle Eg Villa have a hot tub?
      Absolutely, guests can enjoy a jetted tub at Haus Isabelle Eg Villa.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Haus Isabelle Eg Villa?
      Staying at Haus Isabelle Eg Villa, you shouldn't miss Sankt Andreasberg's main landmarks, including Mountain Meadows near St.Andreasberg located only 1.2 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Haus Isabelle Eg Villa Sankt Andreasberg